Snowmass MTB Fondo Results

RFMBA would like to thank all the riders who came out to the Snowmass MTB Fondo to ride the trails and enjoy the fall colors on Saturday.  Also, thanks goes out to all the volunteers who helped mark the course, the Town of Snowmass Village, the Ranger Station and of course title sponsor Columbine Ford in Rifle.

Overall results of the 2018 Snowmass MTB Fondo held Saturday September 29 in Snowmass, Colorado.

Place Plate # Total Time First Name Last Name
1 321 2:22:24 Butch Peterson
2 322 2:26:51 Darren Cheek
3 363 2:28:54 Steve Denny
4 362 2:30:05 Charlie Eckart
5 333 2:36:29 Mike Pritchard
6 337 2:42:49 Andy Leifer
7 335 2:44:50 Larry Smith
8 327 2:44:57 Gabriel Dorn
9 364 2:46:33 Jonathan Hershberger
10 (1-HS-Boys) 324 2:48:44 Robbie Day
11 (2-HS-Boys) 334 2:48:46 Erik Novy
12 ( 3-HS-Boys) 338 2:48:52 Zachary Footer
13 (4-HS-Boys) 332 2:48:54 Oliver Patrick
14 356 2:49:06 Neil Beidleman
15 (5-HS-Boys) 331 2:49:22 Kawak Miranda
16 (1) 370 2:52:00 Rachel Beck
17 383 2:53:55 Nigel Thompson
18 352 2:57:51 Tim Power Smith
19 354 2:59:03 Mike Ramos
20 374 3:02:02 Jeff Marshall
21 359 3:04:16 Ian Grimes
22 325 3:07:28 Doug Day
23 (2) 380 3:12:27 Lee Bryant
24 341 3:13:43 Sam Barney
25 (6-HS-Boys) 343 3:15:07 Christian Landeros
26 (7-HS-Boys) 339 3:17:31 Ben Leifer
27 (3) 336 3:18:09 Carla Hammer
28 326 3:21:17 Anthony Todaro
29 365 3:21:57 Aaron Telian
30 330 3:22:56 John Reohr
31 378 3:25:50 Bradley Peale
32 323 3:27:27 Shaun Kennedy
33 (1- MS- Girls) 367 (Half course) 3:35:59 Darienne Kenny
34 (2- MS- Girls) 369 (Half course) 3:35:59 Julia Diaz
35 371 3:35:59 Dusty Diaz
36 329 3:45:40 Mike Cavanaugh
37 379 3:50:38 Justin Karella
38 382 3:53:34 Paul Squadrito
39 368 3:58:44 Matt Laufer
40 (4) 349 4:01:14 Kathryn Grosscup
41 340 4:02:38 Kent Sorrels
42 348 4:05:06 Robert Jones
43 345 4:06:55 Trent Oney
44 (8-HS-Boys) 388 4:07:10 Grant Anson
45 (5) 347 4:11:47 Dana Laughren
46 375 4:11:47 Rob Grems
47 366 4:11:52 Mike Tullar
48 342 4:12:42 Andrew Vick
49 (6) 358 4:13:57 Kim Levyn
50 344 4:17:20 Dave Gurndfest
51 373 4:23:49 Gregory Tibboel
52 (7) 389 4:24:04 Sarah Manning
53 (8) 377 4:31:08 Nicole Allen
54 350 4:37:27 Scott Grosscup
DNF 346 0:00:00 Mary Lyn Bondlow
DNF 372 0:00:00 Ann Driggers
DNF 376 0:00:00 Robin White
DNF 385 0:00:00 Ceciley Runge
DNF 387 0:00:00 Kathy Runge
DNF 328 0:00:00 Kevin Braklow
DNF 351 0:00:00 Pete Voorhees
DNF 353 0:00:00 Jack Small
DNF 355 0:00:00 Mike Tunte
DNF 357 0:00:00 Matt Lamm
DNF 360 0:00:00 Steve Lyons
DNF 361 0:00:00 Dave Eisele
DNF 381 0:00:00 JIm Paussa
DNF 384 0:00:00 Cliff Runge
DNF 386 0:00:00 Zach Deangello